Skip to content
BathCountsBath, in numbers.Local help →

Bath · England

Your area

Bath and North East Somerset council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

Bath and North East Somerset

Bath and North East Somerset: 33 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Bathavon North6,99912%3.8%
Bathavon South5,54015%2.6%
Bathwick8,06930%2.2%
Chew Valley6,06911%3.1%
Clutton & Farmborough3,2059%3.2%
Combe Down6,61214%4.4%
High Littleton3,0918%3.4%
Keynsham East5,77111%3.8%
Keynsham North6,64415%5.3%
Keynsham South7,18110%5%
Kingsmead6,55347%4.4%
Lambridge5,92918%4.1%
Lansdown6,59633%2.8%
Mendip3,00110%4.4%
Midsomer Norton North5,78613%4.1%
Midsomer Norton Redfield6,41013%4.9%
Moorlands3,32514%6.4%
Newbridge6,64120%3.5%
Odd Down7,30718%4.8%
Oldfield Park3,86940%2.8%
Paulton6,50314%4.4%
Peasedown6,66814%4.6%
Publow & Whitchurch3,19311%4%
Radstock6,14915%5.3%
Saltford6,6089%4.1%
Southdown7,08123%4.3%
Timsbury2,63612%3.8%
Twerton & Whiteway6,89117%7.1%
Walcot5,50736%4.1%
Westfield6,54313%4.4%
Westmoreland7,52450%2.1%
Weston5,80116%4.6%
Widcombe & Lyncombe7,70921%2.6%